RTO ID: 21687

POLICY & PROCEDURES

Under The Hammer Trainings Policy and Procedures

Privacy Statement

Under The Hammer Training is committed to maintaining the Privacy and Confidentiality of all our learner personal information and training records. Under The Hammer Training complies with the Ten National Privacy Principles as set our in Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth).

Under The Hammer Training will only use or disclose information for the primary purpose it was collected. The RTO shall not use or disclose information for any other purpose other than the primary purpose unless the individual has consented to the use or disclosure.

Under The Hammer Training will not disclose Personal Information to any external company or third party. Personal information will not be sold and will not be used for promotions independent of the RTO.

Personal information will be safely destroyed, if there is no longer any legitimate purpose in retaining such information and that the record retention periods imposed by the ASQA, and the state and federal governments have been exceeded.

Privacy Statement

Under The Hammer Training will, from time to time, use your personal information for the purpose of direct marketing, to keep you informed of products we offer or to advise of news and updates which might be of interest to you (generally by way of an email or a monthly newsletter). If learners or clients prefer not to receive this material, please contact our support staff at training@underthehammer.net.au.

This Privacy Policy applies to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information by staff at Under The Hammer Training

Upload Document Privacy policy

  • First instalment: $1,500 – The first instalment is required to be paid at enrolment
  • Second instalment: $1,000 – The second instalment is required to be paid at the commencement of your first course or on the first day of training.

 

Disclaimer

All efforts have been taken to ensure that information on this website is accurate and up to date at the time of publication. Information on this website and publications provided by Under The Hammer Training are intended to provide information only and are not intended to constitute legal advice.

LEARNER HANDBOOK

Whether you are starting a new career, doing a course to meet licensing requirements or Continuing Professional Development, upgrading your knowledge and skills or looking to have your current competency recognised, Under The Hammer Training acknowledges that you are making an investment in your future and demonstrating a high level of commitment to your personal growth. Thank you for choosing us to assist you on that learning path.

Please take the time to read the Learner Handbook as it forms part of your induction to your training and once enrolled into a course, you agree to comply with the procedures outlined. If you have any questions about the contents of the Learner Handbook, please contact our support staff at training@underthehammer.net.au .

At Under The Hammer Training we are focused on you, your career and your business and helping you realise your potential.

COURSE BROCHURE